Standing Committees
Admissions

Chairperson: Christopher Anand s/o Daniel

Vice-Chairperson: Rajan Sanjiv Kumar

Click here for more information about the committee

 
Advocacy

Chairperson: Samuel Chacko

Vice-Chairperson: Joseph Liow Wang Wu

Click here for more information about the committee

 
Alternative Dispute Resolution

Chairperson: Lawrence Teh Kee Wee

Co Vice-Chairpersons: Chong Yee Leong
  Paul Sandosham
  Samuel Chacko

 

Click here for more information about the committee

 
Anti-Money Laundering

Chairperson: Surenthiraraj s/o Saunthararajah

Vice-Chairperson: Low Chai Chong

Click here for more information about the committee

 
Civil Practice

Chairperson: Lim Wei Loong Ian

Vice-Chairperson: Tan May Lian Felicia

Click here for more information about the committee

 
Community Legal Clinic

Chairperson: Cyril Chua Yeow Hooi

Vice-Chairperson: Hany Soh Hui Bin

Click here for more information about the committee

 
Compensation Fund

Chairperson: Peter Chong Siong Siang

Vice-Chairperson: Tan Kay Kheng

Click here for more information about the committee

 
Continuing Professional Development

Co-Chairpersons: Daniel Koh Choon Guan / Wong Li Kok Alex

Vice-Chairperson: Mohamad Rizuan Bin Pathie

Click here for more information about the committee

 
Conveyancing Practice

Chairperson: Lee Liat Yeang

Vice-Chairperson: Selina Chin Bau Tze

Click here for more information about the committee

 
Corporate Practice

Co-Chairpersons: Chan Pengee Adrian / Kelvin Wong

Click here for more information about the committee

 
Criminal Legal Aid Scheme

Chairperson: Derek Kang Yu Hsien

Click here for more information about the committee

 
Criminal Practice

Co-Chairpersons: Shashidran Nathan / Wong Hin Pkin Wendell

Co Vice-Chairpersons: Amolat Singh / Ramesh Chandr Tiwary

Click here for more information about the committee

 
CyberSecurity & Forensic Committee

Chairperson: Lim Kim Kian

Click here for more information about the committee

 
Family Law Practice

Co-Chairpersons: Michelle Woodworth / Yeo Khee Chye Raymond

Co Vice-Chairpersons: Rajan Chettiar / Amolat Singh

Click here for more information about the committee

 
Information Technology

Chairperson: Elaine Tan Ee Lian

Vice-Chairperson: Ho Chye Hoon

Click here for more information about the committee

 
Insolvency Practice

Chairperson: Sushil Sukumaran Nair

Vice-Chairperson: Manoj Pillay Sandrasegara

Click here for more information about the committee

 
Intellectual Property

Chairperson: Jo-Ann See Siew Heok

Vice-Chairperson: Jonathan Foong Yew Cho

Click here for more information about the committee

 
International Relations

Chairperson: Thio Shen Yi, SC

Vice-Chairperson: Kronenburg Edmund Jerome

Click here for more information about the committee

 
Law Awareness

Chairperson: Toh Wei Yi

Vice-Chairperson: Josephus Tan Joon Liang

Click here for more information about the committee

 
Muslim Law Practice

Chairperson: Ahmad Nizam Bin Abbas

Vice-Chairperson: Abdul Rahman Bin Mohd Hanipah

Click here for more information about the committee

 
Personal Injury/Property Damage (PIPD)

Chairperson: Willy Tay Boon Chong

Vice-Chairperson: Constance Margreat Paglar

Click here for more information about the committee

 
Probate Practice and Succession Planning

Chairperson: Goh Kok Yeow

Vice-Chairperson: Leon Kwong Wing

Click here for more information about the committee

 
Professional Indemnity

Chairperson: Lok Vi Ming, SC

Vice-Chairperson: Pan Xingzheng Edric

Click here for more information about the committee

 
Project Law Help

Chairperson: Lim Sui Yin Jeffrey

Co Vice-Chairperson: Yap Chin Choo Juliana

Click here for more information about the committee

 
Publications

Chairperson: Malathi d/o Das

Co Vice-Chairpersons: Rajan Chettiar / Yip Tai Meng Marcus

Click here for more information about the committee

 
Public and International Law

Chairperson: Prakash Pillai

Vice-Chairperson: Michael Hwang, SC

Click here for more information about the committee

 
Small Law Firms

Co-Chairpersons: Michael S Chia / Lisa Sam Hui Min

Vice-Chairperson: Sunil Sudheesan

Click here for more information about the committee

 
Social & Welfare

Chairperson: Hewage Ushan Saminda Premaratne

Vice-Chairpersons: Koh Li Qun Kelvin / Ho Wei Liang Sherman

Click here for more information about the committee

 
Solicitors Accounts Rules

Chairperson: Gary Allen Pryke

Vice-Chairperson: Chew Kei-Jin

Click here for more information about the committee

 
Sports

Chairperson: Chan Lai Foong

Vice-Chairperson: Tan Xu Teng (Boat Race and Tennis Convenor)

Click here for more information about the committee

 
Young Lawyers

Chairperson: Wong Yi

Vice-Chairperson: Choo Zheng Xi

Click here for more information about the committee